Free Download Braindump2go VMware VCP510 & VCP550 Exam Dumps
http://www.vmwaredumps.com/2015-latest-braindump2go-220-801-e-book-pdf-free-download-online-141-150.html
Export date: Sun Sep 15 14:08:29 2019 / +0000 GMT

2015 Latest Braindump2go 220-801 E-Book PDF Free Download Online (141-150)


COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Quick and Effective CompTIA 220-801 Exam Preparation Options - Braindump2go new released 220-801 Exam Dumps Questions! CompTIA Official 220-801 relevant practice tests are available for Instant downloading at Braindump2go! PDF and VCE Formates, easy to use and install! 100% Success Achievement Guaranteed!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801 VCE,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Simulations Questions,220-801 CompTIA A+ Exam

QUESTION 141
A technician is asked to repair a broken Ethernet jack in a conference room. Which of the following tools would the technician use when repairing the wall jack?

A.    Crimper
B.    Toner probe
C.    Punchdown tool
D.    Multimeter

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
A user with a USB printer would like to print from more than one computer. Which of the following features should be used?

A.    File and printer sharing
B.    Internet connection sharing
C.    Enable printer duplexing
D.    USB hub

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of 10Mb audio files that a user can store on a CD- RW?

A.    50
B.    70
C.    100
D.    120

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
Which of the following connectors provides the capability to pass both analog and digital signals?

A.    VGA
B.    BNC
C.    DVI-I
D.    USB 3.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
A service call was opened for a thermal printer that has poor print quality. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A.    Replace the print head with OEM replacement.
B.    Use a cotton swab and alcohol to clean the print head.
C.    Use the printer manufacturer's cleaning kit to clean the print head.
D.    Use an industry approved cleaning kit to clean the print rollers.
E.    Use the printer manufacturer's cleaning kit to clean the print rollers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
A technician needs to attach a network cable to a wall jack in the conference room. After running the cable through the conduit to the conference room, which of the following tools would BEST be used to connect the cable to the wall jack?

A.    Punchdown
B.    Loopback plug
C.    Multimeter
D.    Crimper

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
Which of the following devices uses MAC tables to allow multiple computers to access a single network connection?

A.    Hub
B.    Firewall
C.    VoIP
D.    Switch

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
Which of the following laser printer components will flip the paper to allow for printing on both sides?

A.    Paper registration assembly
B.    Paper pickup assembly
C.    Duplex assembly
D.    Image transfer belt

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
A printer technician is sent to work on a fuser in a laser printer that is not adhering toner properly to the paper. While onsite Joe, an end user, reports that he has been having frequent paper jams as well. Which of the following would be the BEST course of action to repair the printer?

A.    Install a manufacturer recommended maintenance kit
B.    Install the fuser, replace the toner cartridge, and replace the pickup and separation rollers
C.    Install the fuser and also replace the high voltage power supply
D.    Install the fuser as the paper jams were probably also caused by the defective fuser

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
Which of the following is used to provide secure file storage to network users only?

A.    NAS
B.    IMAP
C.    SAN
D.    SSH

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://searchstorage.techtarget.com/definition/network-attached-storage 1


220-801 Updated Questions are 2015 Latest Released Which 100% will Meet in Your 220-801 Test! Braindump2go New Released 220-801 Exam Dumps Contain All New Added Questions Which Will Help you Have A Totally Success in 2015 New Tear! Download our 100% Pass Guaranteed 220-801 Exam Dumps Full Version, special 10% Off Discount enjoyed!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html

Links:
  1. http://searchstorage.techtarget.com/definition/net work-attached-storage
Post date: 2015-08-26 00:53:23
Post date GMT: 2015-08-26 00:53:23

Post modified date: 2015-08-26 00:53:23
Post modified date GMT: 2015-08-26 00:53:23

Export date: Sun Sep 15 14:08:29 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Free Download Braindump2go VMware VCP510 & VCP550 Exam Dumps [ http://www.vmwaredumps.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com