Braindump2go New Published CompTIA 220-801 Exam Practice Tests Questions Guarantee 100% Pass! (1-10)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Get Prepared with fully updated CompTIA 220-801 Real Exam Questions and Accurate Answers for 220-801 Exam Dumps. Braindump2go IT experts review the 220-801 newly added qustions and suggest Correct CompTIA 220-801 Exam Questions Answers in Real Time. 100% Pass easily!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Exam Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Exam Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801, 220-801 Book,220-801 E-Book,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Braindump,220-801 Prep Guide, 220-801 Free Download

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the correct pin out for T568B?

A.    Orange/white, orange, green/white, blue, blue/white, green, brown/white, brown
B.    Blue, blue/white, orange/white, orange, brown/white, brown, green/white, green
C.    Green/white, green, orange/white, blue, blue/white, orange, brown/white, brown
D.    Orange/white, orange, brown/white, brown, green/white, green, blue, blue/white

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following lists the correct non-overlapping channels in 2.4 GHz?

A.    1,6,11
B.    2,4,6,8,10
C.    3,6,9
D.    5,11

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A home user working outside an office reports that their laptop is no longer connecting to the Internet. Which of the following would a technician recommend to check FIRST?

A.    Windows Firewall settings
B.    DHCP settings
C.    Disable HomeGroup
D.    Wireless on/off switch

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A technician installed a new docking station for a user and they have lost the ability to connect to the network. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason?

A.    DHCP is disabled
B.    The network is down
C.    Device drivers are not loaded
D.    The product is not compatible

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following expansion slots uses a serial connection?

A.    PCI
B.    PCI-X
C.    PCIe
D.    AGP

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PCI_Express#Serial_bus

QUESTION 6
Which of the following provides the MOST storage capacity?

A.    Floppy diskette
B.    Blu-ray
C.    DVD
D.    CD-ROM

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following provides the BEST protection from brown outs?

A.    Surge suppressor
B.    Computer power supply with built in surge protections
C.    Motherboard with built-in surge protection
D.    Uninterruptible power supply

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Proper lifting technique for heavy items is:

A.    to use gloves to pick up the item.
B.    to squat and lift from the legs.
C.    to have two people bend down and pick the item up.
D.    to bend down and lift the item up.

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
When a grounding strap is not available, a technician can ground by touching the computer’s:

A.    power supply.
B.    CPU fan.
C.    memory chips.
D.    motherboard.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A technician needs to configure a computer with an external storage drive. Which of the following interfaces would provide the FASTEST throughput?

A.    USB 2.0
B.    eSATA
C.    CAT5
D.    FireWire

Answer: B


All Braindump2go 220-801 Exam Dumps are Promised One Year Free Updation — We will inform you when your products have new questions and Answers updation! Download CompTIA 220-801 Practice Tests Questions Full Version Now – Pass 220-801 100% One Time!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html